français | Türkçe

connexion

Prix du film documentaire -TRT-

3 → 7 mai 2012

| Documentaires , Ouvert à tous


- 03 MAY THURSDAY
- 04 MAY FRIDAY
- 05 MAY SATURDAY
- 06 MAY SUNDAY

03 MAY THURSDAY

Suivant

NOTRE DAME DE SION FRENCH HIGH SCHOOL AUDITORIUM /
HARBİYE

National Amateur Category


15.30 FGR

Director : Doğacan Aktaş

18’/ Turkish,

National Amateur Category

15.50-16.10 Discussion with the Director


16.10 ACROBAT / CANBAZ

Director : Sedat Aygün

23’/ Turkish / English Subtitled

National Amateur Category

16.35-16.55 Discussion with the Director


16.55 TWO FACES OF LONELINESS / YALNIZLIĞIN İKİ YÜZÜ

Director : Serhat Çatak

25’/ Turkish / English Subtitled

National Amateur Category

17.20-17.40 Discussion with the Director


17.40 DAMN THE DAMS / İŞTE BÖYLE

Director : Osman Şişman / Özlem Sarıyıldız

47’/ Turkish / English Subtitled

National Amateur Category

18.30-18.50 Discussion with the Director and End of Screening

04 MAY FRIDAY

Précédent Suivant

NOTRE DAME DE SION FRENCH HIGH SCHOOL AUDITORIUM /
HARBİYE

National Amateur / International Categories

15.30 OUTSIDERS / DIŞARIDAKİLER

Director : Hüseyin Aydın

24’/ Turkish / English Subtitled,

National Amateur Category

15.55-16.15 Discussion with the Director


16.15 THE KID AND THE CLOWN

Director : Ida Gron

53’/ Denmark / Danish/ Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

17.10-17.30 Discussion with the Director


17.30 MOKAN

Director : Muhammad Ali Hashemzehi

26’/ Iran / Baluchi / Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

17.55-18.15 Discussion with the Director


18.15 A LIFE WITHOUT WORDS

Director : Adam Isenberg

71’/ Nicaragua-Turkey / Spanish- Nicaraguan Sign Language / Turkish-EnglishSubtitled,

International Category

19.25-19.45 Discussion with the Director


19.45 GOZARAN-TIME PASSING

Director : Frank Scheffer

87’/ The Netherlands / German- Persian / Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

21.15-21.35 Discussion with the Director and End of Screening

05 MAY SATURDAY

Précédent Suivant

NOTRE DAME DE SION FRENCH HIGH SCHOOL AUDITORIUM /
HARBİYE

Ulusal Amatör/ International Category


11.00 CONCUBINE / KUMA

Director : Emine Altaş

26’/ Kurdish / Turkish-English Subtitled,

National Professional Category

11.25-11.45 Discussion with the Director


11.45 THE WELL : WATER VOICES FROM ETHIOPIA

Director : Paolo Barberi / Riccardo Russo

56’/ Italy / Ethiopia Oromo Language / Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

12.40-13.00 Discussion with the Director


13.00 WAR MATADOR

Director : Avner Faingulernt / Macabit Abramson

71’/ Israel / Hebrew-Arabic / Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

14.10-14.30 Discussion with the Director


14.30 Open-air Concert / Harbiye Radio Building


15.00 THE METAL STORK

Director : Joan Lopez Lloret

80’/ Spain / Spanish / Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

16.20-16.40 Discussion with the Director


16.40 UB LAMA

Director : Egle Vertelyte

52’/ Lithuania / Mongolian-Tibetan / Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

17.35-17.55 Discussion with the Director


17.55 UKRAINE, STARTING POINT

Director : Sergey Bukovsky / Svitlana Zaloga

90’/ Ukraine / Ukrainian / Turkish-English Subtitled

International Category

19.25-19.45 Discussion with the Director


19.45 BOM / AKA “ONE DAY AHEAD OF DEMOCRACY”

Director : Amlan Datta

117’/ India / Hindi / Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

21.45-22.05 Discussion with the Director and End of Screenings

06 MAY SUNDAY

Précédent Suivant

NOTRE DAME DE SION FRENCH HIGH SCHOOL
AUDITORIUM/ HARBİYE

International Category


11.00 PERMISSION TO ENGAGE

Director : Shuchen Tan

58’/ The Netherlands / English-Arabic / Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

12.00-12.20 Discussion with the Director


12.20 KATYA, VITYA, DIMA

Director : Alexey Zhiryakov

57’/ Russia / Russian / Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

13.20-13.40 Discussion with the Director


13.40 BOM / AKA “ONE DAY AHEAD OF DEMOCRACY”

Director : Amlan Datta

117’/ India / Hindi / Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

15.40-16.00 Discussion with the Director


16.00 GIRL MODEL

Director : Ashley Sabin / David Redmon

77’/, USA / English-Japaniese-Russian / Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

17.20-17.40 Discussion with the Director


17.40 THE INVISIBLE POLICEMAN

Director : Laith Al-Juneidi

59’/ Palestine /Arabic / Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

18.40-19.00 Discussion with the Director


19.00 THE WELL : WATER VOICES FROM ETHIOPIA

Director : Paolo Barberi / Riccardo Russo

56’/ Italy / Ethiopian Oromo Language / Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

19.55-20.15 Discussion with the Director


20.15 THE KID AND THE CLOWN

Director : Ida Gron

53’/ Denmark / Danish/ Turkish-English Subtitled,

International Category

21.10-21.30 Discussion with the Director and End of Screening

Haut de page

recherche


MOODLE TICE E-OKUL web-mail